“InSimu Virtual Patient” presentation
On 26 of March, at 17:00, room 408, under the guidance of Georgian medical students association (GMSA) and Tbilisi Medical Academy large-scale project “InSimu Virtual Patient” presentation will be conducted. InSimu is a mobile app that gives you the opportunity to work with virtual patients and take the role of a doctor. After presentation applicants will register on competition.
How to prepare CV and Cover Letter
On December 14th Free training for TMA Students, "How to prepare CV and Cover Letter" will be held at Tbilisi Medical Academy. For registration refer to office manager, floor 3.
Tbilisi Medical Academy is opening a call of applications for students, who wish to participate in one month internship during summer 2017 in University Clinic of Klaipeda, Lithuania. Mobility period: July 9 - August 5 During the internship. students will be able to take rotations in various departments and obtain priceless clinical experience. Selection of candidates will be based upon an interview Deadline of Applications is March 24. Number of vacant positions: 3 Please, visit the Office of International Affairs for application in Room 306 or contact us on for further inquiries.