International Collaboration with Partner Organizations
Tbilisi Medical Academy aims to provide high quality education through internalization and establish international academic reputation through engagement in academic and research processes with strategic partners of the Academy, while retaining its core values of equality and equity.
Being part of ERASMUS+ and MEVLANA exchange programs, Tbilisi Medical Academy is proud of existing connections with some of leading European Universities and aspires to extend network.
Partner Universities in the frames of Bilateral Agreements:
TMA has bilateral cooperation agreements with the University of Granada, Vilnius University, Klaipėda University, Riga Medical College of the University of Latvia, Hacettepe University, Masaryk University, which implies the exchange of students and teaching and administrative staff between the universities in accordance with the terms set forth in each agreement.