Gvantsa Dadiani - Affiliated Assistant
Gvantsa Dadiani holds at Tbilisi Medical Academy (TMA) an academic position of  Assistant towards direction of Social Sciences, Medical Ethics and Law since 2019.
In 2012 she graduated from Tbilisi State Medical University. In 2018 she was awarded with a Master’s Degree for Public Health (MPH) by Tbilisi State University. Simultaneously, she expanded her knowledge towards various aspects of Public Health at the leading European Universities.
From 2018 onwards, she is actively involved in scientific work and publishing articles within the areas of Public Health and Epidemiology.
Her experience of practical work in the field of Public Health counts 5 years.  Currently she continues her activities at Tbilisi Medical Academy as Deputy Head of Quality Assurance Department.
In terms of professional development, she takes active participation at the local and international conferences, as well as attends various trainings and workshops.