TMA delegation in Yerevan
The TMA delegation was on a working visit in Yerevan (Armenia). The goal of the visit was to disseminate and implement the results of the Erasmus + project SAFEMED+. The delegation was hosted by Yerevan State Medical University after Mkhitar Heratsi and Haibusak University.
TMA's delegation included TMA's Vice Rector in International Relations and SAFEMED+ project coordinator Ia Avaliani, head of the Clinical Skills Center Akaki Sepashvili, representative of the financial department Kristine Sakhelashvili and TMA's guest teacher Manana Kutkhashvili.
Within the framework of the workshop, computer-based OSCE training were held, where the development of scenarios for computer OSCE was discussed. In addition, meetings were held for the quality control and financial managers of the consortium. The meeting was widely covered by the local media.